Sunday, 14 February 2010

Stupid valentines day..

Well today has been crap. I officially hate valentines day, I know if I ever get married I will change my mind but this very second I frickin hate valentines day ! I'd have been married 1 year ago today, it still upsets me but I'm over it now, he was a prick and I don't think I'd have stayed with him anyway. Luckily I have the support from the lovely ladies on Twitter who are amazing and also my mum who let me moan to my hearts content LOL.

Now the misery is over, I got an email earlier from my college asking me whether I wanted to attend a debate regarding abortion for extra credit, I replied I would, even though it's hard with everything that's happened, I have quite strong opinions on everything so naturally I love debating. I'm actually looking forward to it but I'm not gonna say what "side" I'm on because I don't wanna rattle anybodys cage with my opinions.

Anyway that's all that's going on for me right now and I'm gonna drown my sorrows in another hpt cross bun ! Hope everyone else enjoys V day even though I'm a miserable cow !


Cara x

3 comments:

NaVe said...

sorry to hear you had a crappy V-Day.... luckily it's only one day outta the year :D

Ben and Juliana said...

I just found your blog and it made me laugh, because I am pretty sure I had the same title for my post "Stupid Valentines Day"

cara said...

thankyou natalie :) and thnakyou new reader !! nice to see a fersh set of eyes :D

you may also like

Related Posts with Thumbnails